Ep 5-8

Standard

Episode 5

No Ji Hoo to save her 😦 Gu Jun Pyo comes to carry her off in his arms ^^ At least he believes her now.

Plastic Surgery every two years ?! So she did like him.

Jun Pyo: Did you eat a train’s heart ? Jun Di: It’s not a trains heart. Its a trains smokestack.

The way her fam just stare & nod at Jun Pyo. And he doesn’t know how to eat their food 😀

Jan Di still sticks up for her. Doesn’t that just kill you Min Ji ??

Ginger. Lol. Just Fell down when Jun Pyo announced her as his girlfriend.
No ! Ji Hoo. You cant just pop in & fuckin object 😦 You went ! You’ve lost your chance. Just let her be happy now. Please !

Ga Eul: Cant you go into the bathroom & scream celebration.

Ji Hoo with girls ? What the fuck is up with him ?!
Don’t joke like that ! Saying you were gonna ask her out. You weren’t. Not while being with Seo Hyun.

Jun Pyo’s taking her on a holiday !! Eek ! New Caledonia. Where the fuck is that ?! He fuckin sent waitresses to the shop to help out whilst they’re away.

Oh Em Gee ! Can’t get over hoe cute he is. All the flowers & stuff, on the beds & bath etc

That fortunetelling was just a dream ? Hmmm … I wonder who her hubby & soul mate will be ?

Gu Jun Pyo. Jealous of a genie 🙂 Lol cutie

Main course ? Starts stripping 😉

Episode 6

She covers her face. Lol ! But I thought he couldn’t swim :/

Poor Jun Pyo, he couldn’t even save her. Watching Ji Hoo save his girl.

Ga Eul: Stupid. Stupid. Stupid. Haha, she let slip about Jan Di liking someone else.

Player list ? He ain’t a player though 😦 Jun Pyo’s not a player ! 😦

That lil anklet. Jun Pyo: If a girl doesn’t like me. I wont touch her.

Dont you fuckin ‘dare give her that lily, Ji Hoo. She knows what it means.

Hug. Plz … You’re just torturing her. Jan Di knows she can’t have you. Especially now she’s with Jun Pyo.

I like that thing Jun Pyo’s wearing.

He’s another example of a possessive rich guy. Don’t go anywhere without me. 
Well, she lost it quickly -_-

Ouch. Jun Pyo thinks she snuck off with Ji Hoo 😦 Coz he got her anklet which he’s wearing as a bracelet that she said she should’ve been wearing when she claimed to have gone for a walk alone. And he got a bit tipsy.

Poor Jun Pyo. Went out to God knows what race Ji Hoo & got stuck losing his paddle. How the fuck did he get back ? Then she goes fishing with Ji Hoo

Did you see ? My heart ?

It’s fuckin happening ! He’s gonna hate her for this. Everything she said about Seo Hyun.

Her first kiss !! Ji Hoo ! Omfg, Jun Pyo ! He must be fuckin heartbroken 😥 He freakin saw that.

That anklet thing he gave, its for the person you want to spend your life with. Now she gets it.

Drawing. Oookay. I think she does like Jun Pyo.

He kicked Ji Hoo out of F4 !! And both of them are gonna get expelled.

Yi Jung: Even if you hooked up with my sister & dumped her after 3 days, I wouldn’t be this mad. Ji Hoo: You don’t have a sister. Yi Jung: I’m not joking.

Umm, shouldn’t your sister matter more than a friend’s girl ??

Episode 7

His sister to the rescue. Jun Hee. One person he’ll bow to.

Jun Pyo hungry in his room. Butler Lee ends up sending the food back. I always think they’re saying Butter Lee

Jun Pyo & Ji Hoo at the movies.

Ji Hoo: But leave Jan Di alone.

Jun Pyo: What are you going to do if I don’t ?

Ji Hoo: I’ll protect her. I have to protect her.

Jun Pyo /clenches his fist/ It has been eleven times. If you remember we are friends who have seen that movie eleven times together … Then something like this shouldn’t have happened. 

The type of guy I hate the most ? A disgraceful guy. A stingy guy. A guy that can’t let go of the past.

A guy that brags about himself ? A disgraceful guy

A guy that never forgives his friends ? A stingy guy

A guy that can’t accept his defeat ? A guy that can’t let go of the past.

Jun Hee: The three in the triangle, come up. Jan Di: /smacks Jun Pyo to get up too/ Yi Jung & Woobin : /making head motions at him/ Jun Pyo: /to self/ Three. Triangle ? /mouthing/ Me ? Me ?! Jun Hee: /eye rollThis kid

Asking Coach Park if he’ll be able to win, no reply, Jun Pyo: Never mind. I’ll make my own destiny

Ji Hoo looks so happy recently. It’s kinda weird. But good, good for him 🙂
But Ji Hoo’s the better rider. How ? How did Jun Pyo win ?

Ji Hoo’s sho cute talking to his horse.

Poor Jupiter. Can’t run no more 😦 You overworked him.

Omo ! That flashback. Plz don’t make Ji Hoo drive a fuckin race car. How can Jun Pyo be happy about this ?! His fuckin family died in a car

Dip his face in his soup. Lol I love Jun Hee.

Jun Pyo skidding after seeing Jan Di sitting with Ji Hoo eating. I feel so fuckin sorry for him.

Secret weapon ? Jan Di
Wow Ji Hoo’s not hyperventilating in the car 🙂
Jun Pyo loses control thinking of them together

No fair ! Ji Hoo faced his fear Grrr  320 Why is Jun Pyo allowed a way out of it ?!

Ugh. Her fam just wants her to suck up.

I think Jun Pyo really does love her. I want to think the same of Ji Hoo, he was my first choice for her. Also my fave in the whole show. But is she just a kid to him. A rebound ?

Episode 8

Isn’t that like the first time he hugged her. The time Ji Hoo did, right before the kiss that started all this, I was like at least he knows to hold her when she’s upset. Anyways, his Just one word … reminds me of Chuck & Blair Just three words. 

That boss has some powers. He like always tells the future or summat. Like when he goes Don’t leave me to Jan Di & Ga Eul.

Jun Pyo turned out the power ?? Ugh, who won the swim though.

Was that a friendly punch Yi Jung ?

Ji Hoo’s robo story 😦

He can’t ruin her so no one can have her ? So he’s letting her go ?

Jealousy to get Jun Pyo out of bed 😉

He even bought that coffee. To drink alone. My heart is aching for him. Ji Hoo just took her to the first place she went with Jun Pyo.

Jun Pyo wrote that in the cable car? Blubblub 33a

Your house on the first date. Isn’t that a dick move Ji Hoo ?

Then he says she’s an easy girl ? Child’s play ? Is that his way of letting her go ? Oh. It was to make Jun Pyo admit to it.

I knew it ! I knew he’d be the one in hospital. But I thought he’d crash the night he left while she was at Ji Hoo’s.

Lil shit ! He got her to confess like that. Doesn’t it hurt Ji Hoo to do this. That is love right there (I think), Ji Hoo is totally letting her go for her own happiness.

Those suit guys. The worst. Picking up snow ? Push ups on the fence ?

He needs to stop bundling Jan Di into his car like that.

Almost kiss ! Seriously, you called her for that ? Fuckin food ! She was gonna get kissed !

Faking to be busy. Lol ! She just doesn’t wanna face Jun Pyo.

Ji Hoo kept the one she drank from 🙂 You cutie

Jun Pyo came to stay at her house. Got a good night ? 347

I’mma be dying of suspense till I get back to watch in my free period. Fuckin hooked. Literally up all night for this.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s