Boys Before Flowers 1-4

Standard

Episode 1
I remember, back when I first started watching, when I saw them beating up the guy I was like wtf !

and those three girls (!) Ginger. Sunny. Miranda. And Ginger’s Oh. My. God !

Jan Di like never stops screaming. That girl has a voice !
Do you know how bad I want her with Ji Hoo ?

Dr Jeong Hoon Min from MTT at her workplace ! I freaked & squealed when I saw him.

Jan Di cleaning the ad instead of Ji Hoo’s hands 😀 And that smile he does when he realizes what just happened. Literally smiled at the ground. (Eww 1D reference) 

Whowhoawhoa !! That kick. And Yi Jung & Woobin’s reactions just make it that much better.

Episode 2

Ji Hoo comes to talk about pancakes ?! What a save (!)

Jun Pyo saying how Jan Di is totally into him. Yi Jung & Woobin’s faces are like Nope. Not at all. And they just laugh at him, he doesn’t even realize coz he’s too happy.

He fuckin kidnapped her ?! Aww, she thought it was Ji Hoo 🙂
Damn the way cusses ! She was gonna take off her fuckin dress

Jun Pyo’s blaming it on the makeover. He’s gonna try again. Omg don’t !

He’s so scared of a bee !! How is that so cute.

Why is the toilet even bigger than my house ?

He even drives a fuckin motorcycle ^^ Officially love that guy ♥ Now she got his shoes too. He is so fuckin sweet to her, it kills me. In a good way. 

Is StandByMe an OST for this ??

What Jan Di said to Jun Pyo when he came to help her with her nosebleed. Ouch !
Taking out his anger on the field.

He bought the fuckin school along to get her.
When it’s Ji Hoo then I’ll definitely come

Good shoes take you to good places

Jun Pyo dropped his fuckin plate when he saw her. Plus I can’t stop seeing T.O.P when I look at him.

It hurts how much I want Jan Di with Ji Hoo.

Episode 3

She got her feet on his 😀 Lol ! And her face (!) She looks way too happy, kinda dumb 😛 But oh well, she don’t care how she looks to others.

What has she done to Jun Pyo ? He became too happy. That resuscitation kiss was obviously too much for him. But that moment when he tried to pull her back down, his face after 3281 He complimented the weather when it was a fuckin storm.

Duckies in the pool 😀 ! 

When Ji Hoo’s string snapped I got scared. Why is he being like this ? I actually didn’t know it snapped till she tried wrapping up his finger.

Jun Pyo waiting for her at the pool in his lil floatie seat. But those freakin girls came & ruined his happiness, showing that vid of her with Ji Hoo. She was only wrapping up a wound !

Am I that loathsome ? When he tried to kiss her & she was almost crying. But that was mostly coz of Ji Hoo though.

Seo Hyun’s bday party. Yijung goes up to Jan Di like Yeobo … Well he did suggest taking her as his date for the next event.

Is she breaking up with Ji Hoo ? What Jan Di said is happening. She pretty much led him on for 15 yrs ?! Well, that’s what I’m getting.

Kiss ! Poor Jan D 😦 Was that their first kiss ?

Lol Jun Pyo to the rescue 🙂 He is kinda sweet to her, hired out the whole bar coz he knew she’d be upset by events. When you could hear his heart beat though 🙂 He looked kinda freaked out at the time.

Jun Pyo telling her how she’s the first girl apart from Seo Hyun obvs that Ji Hoo’s shown interest in. Kudos to her ! Coz she’s also the first girl Jun Pyo’s liked ! ♥

LOL ! She fans herself whilst he splashes water ^^ Comes back to find her all drunk. Wow !! Her drunk ranting though. I have no time to accompany rich boys like you to play the game of love. 

I, am a little sad today. I’m a little upset. When she starts slapping him.

Her face when she was gonna kiss him, then passed out. His expression then. She puked on him 😀

The flashback 🙂 Lil adorkables sneaking around in the night. She fuckin scared the shit out of them. Too much ? Holding their hands in the air like baby criminals.

Begging Seo Hyun to stay for Ji Hoo. I’m heartbroken 😥
Why is Ji Hoo being so mean ? She’s doing this for him. Putting his happiness before her own feelings.

Episode 4

Ji Hoo 😦 He’s the one to save her normally. Now he made her cry I’m crying Sob. He deffo only sees her as a kid

Boo. The plane muted Jun Pyo’s words. What did he say ? Date ?? He waited for her in the snow :’)
Awww he’s shick

He sent all that to her house as her excuse ? Cutie 3281

Why did Min Ji freak out like that ?

Poor F4. Marriage decided by parents. Does Jun Pyo plan on marrying her ?

Who’s this guitar guy ? Plz don’t start to like him.

Thanks for last night

He changed their entire LOOK for her. Coz of that time she had a nosebleed, and said she hates everything about him.
Lollipops ! The last straw 3271 Even straightened his hair for hours.

It was Min Ji right ? Totally framed her. Meant to be her friend.
Yijung & Woobin They’re helping her 🙂 They’re good to her. I like that.
Who was Min Ji to Jun Pyo ?

These kids are fuckin heartless. Grrrr

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s